Palm-lined beachfront pool and terrace at Banyan Tree Mayakoba resort on Mexico's Riviera Maya

Stop paying retail
for the world.

Approved Traveler unlocks wholesale-tier rates across 1,000,000+ hotels, 700+ airlines, cruises, cars, tours and vacation homes, and pays you back in Reward Credits on every booking.

  • 110% Best Value Guarantee
  • Up to 10 family members
  • Credits never expire

Departures

Members only

Member rates by travel category, as savings off public prices
GateDestinationUp to
H1Hotels1,000,000+ properties70% off
A2Activities150,000+ experiences60% off
C3Car rentals30,000+ locations50% off
S4Cruises44+ lines · 30,000+ itineraries40% off
T5Tours5,500+ packages30% off
F6Flights700+ airlinesEarns credits
Wholesale rates · 110% Best Value Guarantee
  1. One membership. The whole map.

    Every category of travel, under one login. Priced at the wholesale tier.

    H1Hotels

    Up to 70% off

    1,000,000+ properties worldwide at rates reserved for wholesale buyers, from city stays to beachfront resorts.

    Traveler running across a mountain suspension bridge at sunrise on a guided adventure tour

    A2Activities

    Up to 60% off

    150,000+ experiences, from food tours to theme parks.

    Row of rental cars lined up at a car rental pickup location

    C3Car rentals

    Up to 50% off

    30,000+ pickup locations across the globe.

    Aerial view of a cruise ship sailing turquoise tropical water

    S4Cruises

    Up to 40% off

    44+ lines and 30,000+ itineraries, oceans to rivers.

    Traveler standing before a rainforest waterfall on a guided worldwide tour

    T5Worldwide tours

    Up to 30% off

    5,500+ guided packages on every continent.

    Commercial airliner coming in to land against a blue sky with clouds

    F6Flights

    700+ airlines

    Book the carriers you already fly, and earn Reward Credits on every ticket.

    Aerial dusk view of a large lakeside vacation home rental glowing among the trees

    V7Vacation homes

    500,000+ homes

    Whole-home stays for families and groups.

    W8Weekly stays

    Unlimited condo-style weeks

    Book as many week-long, condo-style stays as you like, including a curated collection priced under $499 per week. Built for snowbirds, remote workers, and long-haul family trips.

  2. Names you know. Rates you don't.

    A sample of the 1,000,000+ properties inside the marketplace, booked at the wholesale tier.

    • Sunset infinity pool overlooking the sea at Belmond Hotel Caruso, a luxury hotel on Italy's Amalfi Coast
      Belmond Hotel CarusoAmalfi Coast, Italy
    • Aerial view of AYANA Resort's clifftop gardens, pools, and villas above the Bali coastline
      AYANA ResortBali, Indonesia
    • Stone-arched suite terrace with sea-view daybeds at Canaves Oia luxury hotel in Santorini, Greece
      Canaves OiaSantorini, Greece
    • Eden Rock hotel glowing at dusk above the beach in St. Barths
      Eden RockSt. Barths
    • Oceanfront pool deck with palm trees at Grace Bay Club resort in Turks & Caicos
      Grace Bay ClubTurks & Caicos
    • Aerial view of beachfront pools and white-sand beach at Sandals Royal Barbados all-inclusive resort
      Sandals Royal BarbadosBarbados
    • Overwater villa bedroom opening onto a private sun deck and the ocean at Waldorf Astoria Maldives Ithaafushi
      Waldorf Astoria MaldivesIthaafushi, Maldives
  3. Every booking pays you back.

    Reward Credits accrue on every purchase you make through the platform, and they never expire.

    Spend them on

    • Annual membership renewals
    • Timeshare maintenance and resort usage fees
    • Future bookings across the entire marketplace
    • eGift cards in the US, Mexico, Canada, Costa Rica, Australia, and the UK
    Boomerang Member Share
    Share your account with family and friends. When they book hotels or cars, you earn Reward Credits on their reservations.
    One account, ten travelers
    Add up to 10 family members at no extra cost. Every one of them gets the full member rate, grandparents to grandkids.
  4. Find it cheaper anywhere public, and we refund 110% of the difference.

    Not a price match. A price beat. If a lower publicly available price exists for your booking, you get the difference back, plus 10% on top.

    Book with confidence
  5. Own a timeshare? Put it to work.

    Three ways to turn locked weeks into real flexibility, each up to 5 weeks per year, with no exchange or listing fees.

    Deposit
    Through V.O.I.C.E., deposit unused timeshare weeks and convert them into platform credits you can actually spend.
    Exchange
    Trade deposited weeks for other listed properties around the world, with zero exchange fees, ever.
    Rent
    Put your weeks on the peer-to-peer marketplace with no listing fee and let renters bid on them.

Two ways in.

Both include the full marketplace, Reward Credits, and the 110% guarantee. One adds a team behind your life.

Traveler

The full travel marketplace, wholesale-priced.

Covers
Up to 10 people
Billed
Yearly
Assistant
Not included
  • Wholesale rates on hotels, flights, cruises, cars, homes, tours & activities
  • Reward Credits on every booking (never expire)
  • Up to 10 family members, full benefit parity
  • 110% Best Value Guarantee
  • Unlimited weekly condo-style stays
  • Timeshare deposit, exchange & rental programs
  • 24/7 live support · 100+ languages · 40+ currencies
Fare

$899.99

per year

Join as a Traveler

One yearly fee for the whole household.

Lux Traveler

Everything in Traveler, plus a 24/7 team behind your household.

Includes personal assistant
Covers
Up to 10 people
Billed
Yearly
Assistant
24/7 Lux team
  • Everything in Traveler
  • 24/7 US-based personal assistant (call, text, or email)
  • Covers up to 10 household members
  • Family & household management: school scheduling, childcare, medical appointments
  • Party planning, camp enrollment, grocery delivery & more
Fare

$1,799.99

per year

Join as a Lux Traveler

One yearly fee for the whole household.

The fine print, up front.

Wholesale rates are only worth it if the terms hold up. Here’s what every number on this page means.

Up to means up to
Every discount is a ceiling, not an average. The rate you see depends on the property, your dates, and what's open when you book.
The 110% guarantee
If a lower publicly available price exists for the same booking, you get the difference back plus 10%. Full claim terms are in the member portal.
Weeks follow inventory
There's no cap on condo-style weeks, but every week is subject to availability for your dates.
Credits, not cash
We don't put a dollar figure on Reward Credits. They accrue on every booking, never expire, and go toward renewals, bookings, and eGift cards.
Yearly, on your terms
Membership is billed yearly. Turn off renewal anytime and your membership runs to the end of the year you paid for.

Your next trip already costs less.

Join today and start booking at the wholesale tier, backed by the 110% Best Value Guarantee from your very first reservation.

Choose your pass

24/7 live support · 100+ languages · 40+ currencies